Elected Officials

Federal Elected Officials
lindsey graham
tim scott
jeff duncan

Senator Lindsey Graham

 

lgraham.senate.gov

Washington Office

290 Russell Senate

Office Building

Washington, DC 20510

202-224-5972

Golden Corner Office

124 Exchange Street

Suite A

Pendleton, SC 29670

864-646-4090

Senator Tim Scott

 

scott.senate.gov

Washington Office

167 Russell Senate

Office Building

Washington, DC 20510

202-224-6121

Upstate Office

40 W. Broad Street

Suite 320

Greenville, SC 29601

864-233-5366

Representative Jeff Duncan

(District 3)

 

jeffduncan.house.gov

Washington Office

116 Cannon House

Office Building

Washington, DC 20515

202-225-5301

Andserson Office

303 W. Beltline Blvd.

Anderson, SC 29625

864-224-7401

Local House Districts

 

District 1 – Representative William R. "Bill" Whitmire

803-734-3036 | billwhitmire@schouse.gov

 

District 2 – Representative William E. "Bill" Sandifer, III

803-734-3015 | hlcicomm@schouse.gov

 

District 3 – Representative Jerry Carter

(803) 212-6908 |

jerrycarter@schouse.gov 

 

District 4 – Representative David R. Hiott

803-734-3323 | davidhiott@schouse.gov

 

District 5 – Representative Neal A. Collins

803-734-3053 | nealcollins@schouse.gov

 

District 6 – Representative W. Brian White

803-734-3144 | brianwhite@schouse.gov

 

District 8 – Rep.  Jonathan D. Hill 

(803) 212-6919 | Jonathanhill@schouse.gov

 

District 10 – Representative Westley P. "West" Cox, 

(803) 212-6931| Westleycox@schouse.gov

henry mcmaster

Governor

 

Henry McMaster

lgoverner.sc.gov

SC Lt. Governor’s Office

State House, 1st Floor

Columbia, SC 29202

803-734-2080

Pamela_newsImage_2.jpg

Lieutenant Governor

 

Pamela Evette

ltgov.sc.gov

SC Lt. Governor’s Office State House, 1st Floor

Columbia, SC 29202

803-734-2080

State Elected Officials

Secretary of State

Mark Hammond

803-734-2170

scsos.com

 

Superintendent of Education

Molly Spearman

803-734-8492

ed.sc.gov

Attorney General

Alan Wilson

803-734-3970

scag.gov

 

Commissioner of Agriculture

Hugh E. Weathers

803-734-2190

agriculture.sc.gov

Municipal Elected Officials

 

Clemson

Mayor Robert Halfacre

Council Members:

Alesia Smith

Fran McGuire

Bob Brookover

John W. Ducworth, III

Catherine Watt

John Fulmer

Central

Mayor Clyde J. “Mac” Martin, Jr.

Council Members:

Paige Bowers

Harrison Holladay, Jr.
Joe Moss

Kenneth D. Dill

Lynne Chapman

Daniel Evatt

 

Pendleton

Mayor Frank Crenshaw

Council Members:

Bruce Kalley

Sandra Gantt

M. Denise Jackson

Mike Seef

 

Six Mile

Mayor Roy Stoddard

Council Members:

James Atkinson

Jadd Smith

Karen Bedenbaugh

David “Tom” Yongue

Local Senate Districts

 

District 1 – Senator Thomas C. Alexander, Jr.

803-212-6220 | thomasalexander@scsenate.gov

 

District 2 – Senator Rex Rice

803-212-6116 | rexrice@scsenate.gov

 

District 3 – Senator Richard J. Cash

803-212-6124 | richardcash@scsenate.gov

clemson area chamber of commerce clemson sc
County Elected Officials

Pickens County Council

 

Christopher Bowers, Chairman (District 5)

Ensley Feemster (District 1)

Trey Whitehurst (District 2)

Alex Saitta (District 3)

Roy Costner, (District 4)

Henry Wilson(District 6)

Meagan Nations (Clerk of Court)

 

County Elected Officials
Anderson County

 

Tommy Dunn, Chairman,

     District 5

John Wright, District 1

Gracie Floyd, District 2

Ray Graham, Council District 3

Brett Sanders, District 4

Jimmy Davis, District 6

Cindy Wilson, District 7

Lacey Croegaert, Clerk to Council